RS/MS
A.net/MS
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
RunnerSpace.com/MS
Mississippi, United States
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
News
Schedule/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2006 - (1 articles)
2007 - (2 articles)
2008 - (3 articles)
2009 - (6 articles)
2010 - (37 articles)
2011 - (78 articles)
2012 - (299 articles)
2013 - (703 articles)
2014 - (526 articles)
2015 - (557 articles)
2016 - (452 articles)
2017 - (409 articles)
2018 - (432 articles)
2019 - (300 articles)
2020 - (222 articles)
2021 - (219 articles)
2022 - (270 articles)
2023 - (185 articles)
Featured
(
0
)
Misc News
(
150
)
gochoctaws.com Mens T&F
(
32
)
gochoctaws.com Mens XC
(
27
)
gochoctaws.com Womens T&F
(
35
)
gochoctaws.com Womens XC
(
27
)
gomajors.com Mens T&F
(
0
)
gomajors.com Mens XC
(
0
)
gomajors.com Womens T&F
(
0
)
gomajors.com Womens XC
(
0
)
tougaloobulldogs.com XC
(
1
)
blazers.belhaven.edu Mens XC
(
13
)
blazers.belhaven.edu Womens XC
(
14
)
careyathletics.com Mens XC
(
11
)
careyathletics.com T&F
(
11
)
careyathletics.com Womens XC
(
12
)
careyathletics.com XC
(
1
)
alcornsports.com Mens XC
(
2
)
alcornsports.com Womens XC
(
2
)
southernmiss.com Mens T&F
(
0
)
southernmiss.com Womens T&F
(
0
)
southernmiss.com Womens XC
(
0
)
mstateathletics.com T&F
(
76
)
mstateathletics.com XC
(
22
)
olemisssports.com T&F
(
84
)
alcornsports.com Mens T&F
(
18
)
alcornsports.com Womens T&F
(
19
)
jsutigers.com Mens Outdoor T&F
(
0
)
jsutigers.com Mens XC
(
0
)
jsutigers.com Womens Indoor T&F
(
0
)
jsutigers.com Womens Outdoor T&F
(
0
)
jsutigers.com Womens XC
(
0
)
All (
557
)
Aggies sweep team titles at Texas AandM Quadrangular - Texas AandM Official Athletic Site - 12thman.com
Jan 25th 2015, 12:49am
Badgers sports: Michael Lihrman shatters NCAA Division I record in weight throw : Sports
Jan 25th 2015, 12:33am
Track and Field Performs Well at UAB Green & Gold Invite
Jan 24th 2015, 7:20pm
Track and Field Performs Well at UAB Green & Gold Invite
Jan 24th 2015, 7:20pm
2015 Results - Alabama Birmingham Vulcan Indoor Invitational
Jan 24th 2015, 4:30pm
2015 Results - Alabama Birmingham Green and Gold Indoor Invitational
Jan 24th 2015, 4:30pm
«
86
»
Search
2015 Results - Alabama Birmingham Vulcan Indoor Invitational
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Jan 24th 2015, 4:30pm
Comments
Alabama Birmingham Vulcan Indoor Invitational
- Jan 23, 2015
Birmingham, AL, US
Timing/Results by:
Xpress Timing - Birmingham - AL - Timing Comp
« Filter Results by Team: »
Academy of Art Univ
Alabama-Birmingham
Central Arkansas
EAI TRACK CLUB
Florida A&M
Georgia State
Lamar
Louisiana-Monroe
Memphis
Mississippi Valley State
Missouri State
Nike
South Alabama
South Florida
Southeast Louisiana
Southern-Baton Rouge
Tulane
Unattached
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hadnot, Trey
Unattached
06.84
nwi
1
2
Rodney, Shayne
Florida A&M
06.91
nwi
1
3
Scott, Rafael
South Alabama
06.92
nwi
1
4
Bell, Kevin
South Florida
06.92
nwi
1
5
Duffus, Yanik
Southern-Baton R
06.97
nwi
1
6
Benford, Jared
Lamar
06.98
nwi
1
7
Humphrey, Maudrecus
Unattached
07.03
nwi
1
8
Pugh, Dennis
Florida A&M
07.04
nwi
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hadnot, Trey
Unattached
06.90
nwi
1
2
Bell, Kevin
South Florida
06.93
nwi
2
3
Scott, Rafael
South Alabama
06.96
nwi
3
4
Rodney, Shayne
Florida A&M
06.96
nwi
4
5
Duffus, Yanik
Southern-Baton R
06.98
nwi
2
6
Pugh, Dennis
Florida A&M
07.01
nwi
4
7
Benford, Jared
Lamar
07.01
nwi
3
8
Humphrey, Maudrecus
Unattached
07.04
nwi
1
9
Williams, Roshard
South Florida
07.06
nwi
3
10
Williamson, Jair
Lamar
07.08
nwi
1
11
McNally, Alexander
Academy of Art U
07.10
nwi
2
12
Parnell, Tony
South Alabama
07.11
nwi
4
13
Simpkins, Pherris
Florida A&M
07.14
nwi
3
14
Pearson, Justin
Southern-Baton R
07.17
nwi
3
15
Hanssler, Luis
Memphis
07.17
nwi
2
16
Demus, Mark
Louisiana-Monroe
07.17
nwi
1
17
Bly, Ethan
Central Arkansas
07.18
nwi
4
18
Green, Edward
Louisiana-Monroe
07.19
nwi
2
19
Jones, Rashad
Central Arkansas
07.21
nwi
3
20
O'Bonna, Brian
Lamar
07.24
nwi
4
21
Watson, Jaylon
Central Arkansas
07.31
nwi
1
22
Chaney, Brice
Louisiana-Monroe
07.42
nwi
2
23
Bailey, Shabari
Academy of Art U
07.49
nwi
4
24
Sip, Ernest
Southern-Baton R
07.61
nwi
3
--
Dillon, Matt
South Alabama
FS
nwi
2
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Edwards, Jordan
Academy of Art U
21.54
nwi
1
2
Rodney, Shayne
Florida A&M
21.84
nwi
2
3
Brown, Raheem
Southeast Louisi
21.92
nwi
2
4
Davis, Dwight
South Florida
21.98
nwi
3
5
Pugh, Dennis
Florida A&M
22.14
nwi
4
6
Fortson, Danzell
Unattached
22.19
nwi
2
7
Reid, Deion
Mississippi Vall
22.22
nwi
1
8
Benford, Jared
Lamar
22.34
nwi
3
9
Duffus, Yanik
Southern-Baton R
22.36
nwi
4
10
Cribbs, Nigel
Louisiana-Monroe
22.38
nwi
4
11
Hanssler, Luis
Memphis
22.43
nwi
5
12
Bly, Ethan
Central Arkansas
22.54
nwi
5
13
Tate, Andrew
Louisiana-Monroe
22.68
nwi
4
14
Pearson, Justin
Southern-Baton R
22.75
nwi
7
15
Harris, Jatarius
Mississippi Vall
22.78
nwi
1
16
Anderson, Spencer
South Alabama
22.91
nwi
6
17
Williams, Roshard
South Florida
22.91
nwi
5
18
Kennedy, Emanuel
Southeast Louisi
22.92
nwi
2
19
McNally, Alexander
Academy of Art U
22.97
nwi
4
20
Jones, Rashad
Central Arkansas
23.23
nwi
5
21
Barclay, Bruce
South Florida
23.53
nwi
7
22
Burton, Trey
Lamar
24.08
nwi
6
--
Holt, Nicholas
Central Arkansas
FS
nwi
6
--
Dillon, Matt
South Alabama
DNF
nwi
5
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Edwards, Jordan
Academy of Art U
48.34
1
2
Davis, Dwight
South Florida
48.40
2
3
Riley, Ashley
Southeast Louisi
48.40
2
--
Fortson, Danzell
Unattached
48.60
1
4
Watts, Mark
South Alabama
48.76
1
5
Tanner, Chance
Central Arkansas
48.83
1
6
Smith, Isaiah
Florida A&M
49.12
2
7
Skovronski, Roman
Academy of Art U
49.69
3
8
Andrews, Antaun
Memphis
50.06
3
9
Barrett, Paul
South Florida
50.07
3
10
Chism, Eric
Mississippi Vall
50.30
6
11
Persinger, Aaron
Memphis
50.50
4
12
Phillips, Andre
Louisiana-Monroe
50.54
5
13
Ray, Kelton
Central Arkansas
50.63
4
14
Coleman, Rondell
Louisiana-Monroe
50.77
5
15
Garner, LaQuintin
Memphis
50.78
4
16
Walker, Chris
Memphis
50.83
5
17
Woods, Henry
Southern-Baton R
50.88
5
18
Lawson, Daniel
Central Arkansas
51.08
6
19
Mitchell, Brendon
Southeast Louisi
51.49
4
20
Clarkson, Trey
South Alabama
51.66
5
21
Albert, JeVaughn
Southern-Baton R
51.89
7
22
Barnett, Tevin
South Alabama
52.03
6
23
Fortune, Darius
Mississippi Vall
52.18
7
24
Benson, Thomas
Academy of Art U
52.49
6
25
Johnson, Jalen
Mississippi Vall
52.69
8
26
Bethel, Aaron
Florida A&M
55.03
8
27
Morgan, James
Louisiana-Monroe
55.81
8
--
Jean-Baptiste, Richard
South Florida
DQ
7
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hoffman, Alex
South Florida
1:53.43
1
2
Pollard, Troy
Florida A&M
1:54.23
1
3
Bennett, Aaron
Lamar
1:54.38
1
4
Graf, Christoph
South Alabama
1:54.80
1
5
Fayne, Godfrey
Memphis
1:54.85
1
6
Quiroga, Josh
Central Arkansas
1:55.46
2
7
Charles, Anderson
South Florida
1:56.00
2
8
Olivier, McDaniel
Florida A&M
1:56.05
1
9
Haynes, John
Southern-Baton R
1:56.34
2
10
Ellis, Cameron
South Alabama
1:56.37
2
11
Joyner, Keanan
Memphis
1:56.73
2
12
Klatt, Alex
Memphis
1:56.99
1
13
Mann, Robert
South Alabama
1:58.35
2
14
Ballard, Brock
Memphis
1:59.11
2
15
Gasbarri, Federico
Lamar
1:59.30
2
16
Hicks, TaMar
Lamar
1:59.44
2
17
Bobbett, Simeyon
Mississippi Vall
1:59.88
3
18
Cook, Brant
Central Arkansas
2:00.70
2
19
Sams, Jamel
Louisiana-Monroe
2:00.82
3
20
Simon, Daniel
Southern-Baton R
2:01.25
3
21
Damon, Brandon
Mississippi Vall
2:01.44
3
22
Brown, Andre
Louisiana-Monroe
2:02.47
3
23
Barrett, Khaleed
Mississippi Vall
2:03.23
3
24
Sanders, Jacob
Central Arkansas
2:05.20
3
25
Perilloux, Lane
Louisiana-Monroe
2:11.44
3
Mens Mile 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Graf, Christoph
South Alabama
4:15.46
1
2
Rohr, Patrick
South Alabama
4:16.12
1
3
Fiege, Fabian
Memphis
4:16.53
1
4
Jeandree, Julien
Central Arkansas
4:18.59
1
5
Housley, Justin
South Alabama
4:20.00
1
6
VanPuyvelde, Vinnie
Louisiana-Monroe
4:23.36
1
7
Austell, Drew
Memphis
4:24.13
1
8
Kirwa, Hillary
Louisiana-Monroe
4:24.81
2
9
Garcia, Joseph
Florida A&M
4:31.89
2
10
Albert, Aaron
Mississippi Vall
4:32.63
2
11
Thiron, Bror
Central Arkansas
4:34.60
2
12
Pollum, Alonzo
Central Arkansas
4:34.89
1
13
Kwapick, Mitchell
Memphis
4:35.03
1
14
Espinosa, Andres
Lamar
4:40.11
2
15
Nalepa, Romello
Mississippi Vall
4:45.17
2
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Becker, Jan Lukas
Lamar
8:25.36
1
2
Dunbar, Alex
Lamar
8:25.82
1
3
Riker, Tobias
Lamar
8:27.85
1
4
Burgess, Jonathan
Central Arkansas
8:32.23
1
5
Babinec, Michael
South Florida
8:36.10
1
6
Kirwa, Hillary
Louisiana-Monroe
8:39.83
1
7
Louis, Corentin
Memphis
8:45.27
1
8
Ferguson, Stuart
Lamar
8:48.62
1
9
Ryan, Connor
Central Arkansas
8:49.03
2
10
Borg, Preston
Central Arkansas
8:51.21
1
11
Ryan, Jacob
Memphis
8:55.83
2
12
Main, Alex
South Florida
8:58.29
2
13
Williams, Grant
Central Arkansas
8:59.70
1
14
Austin, Carter
Memphis
9:04.90
1
15
Keys, Brandon
Memphis
9:05.67
2
16
Davidson, Ryan
Central Arkansas
9:09.12
2
17
Jonathan, Jeffcoat
Louisiana-Monroe
9:21.33
2
18
Durkin, James
Memphis
9:23.15
2
19
Silva, Chris
Louisiana-Monroe
9:27.97
2
20
Duclos, Dieumy
Florida A&M
9:28.93
2
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Britton, Marlon
Academy of Art U
08.16
nwi
1
2
Pope, Ravaughn
South Alabama
08.18
nwi
1
3
Barclay, Bruce
South Florida
08.19
nwi
1
4
Persinger, Aaron
Memphis
08.27
nwi
1
5
Fluellen, Harold
Southern-Baton R
08.33
nwi
1
6
Forde, Tyrell
Memphis
08.36
nwi
1
7
Willett, Aaron
Memphis
08.47
nwi
1
8
Chapman, Christian
Southeast Louisi
08.63
nwi
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Britton, Marlon
Academy of Art U
08.21
nwi
3
2
Barclay, Bruce
South Florida
08.22
nwi
1
3
Willett, Aaron
Memphis
08.32
nwi
2
4
Pope, Ravaughn
South Alabama
08.34
nwi
2
5
Chapman, Christian
Southeast Louisi
08.34
nwi
1
6
Forde, Tyrell
Memphis
08.36
nwi
1
7
Persinger, Aaron
Memphis
08.44
nwi
1
8
Fluellen, Harold
Southern-Baton R
08.49
nwi
3
9
Wright, Quinlan
Academy of Art U
08.51
nwi
3
10
Bailey, Shabari
Academy of Art U
08.55
nwi
2
11
Johnson, Blake
Lamar
08.59
nwi
2
12
Anderson, Spencer
South Alabama
08.63
nwi
1
13
Dillon, Matt
South Alabama
08.64
nwi
1
14
Lassiter, James
Central Arkansas
08.68
nwi
2
15
Carter, Robert
Florida A&M
08.85
nwi
3
16
Jones, Tim
Memphis
08.98
nwi
3
17
Upshaw, Khalil
Southern-Baton R
09.07
nwi
2
18
Chaney, Brice
Louisiana-Monroe
09.29
nwi
2
--
Burton, Trey
Lamar
FS
nwi
2
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Florida A&M
3:12.23
1
2
Relay Team
Louisiana-Monroe
3:18.12
1
3
Relay Team
Central Arkansas
3:19.89
1
4
Relay Team
South Alabama
3:19.89
1
5
Relay Team
Memphis
3:20.03
2
6
Relay Team
Mississippi Vall
3:25.12
2
7
Relay Team
Louisiana-Monroe
3:25.95
2
8
Relay Team
Memphis
3:26.37
3
9
Relay Team
Southeast Louisi
3:26.90
1
10
Relay Team
Mississippi Vall
3:29.42
3
11
Relay Team
Florida A&M
3:34.03
3
12
Relay Team
Lamar
3:35.70
3
13
Relay Team
Academy of Art U
3:35.76
2
14
Relay Team
Southern-Baton R
3:35.84
2
--
Relay Team
Academy of Art U
DNF
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Vaughn, Luke
Memphis
16.61m
(54'5.75)
1
2
Young, Alexander
Southeast Louisi
16.42m
(53'10.25)
1
3
Schaly, Yannik
Memphis
16.35m
(53'7.5)
1
4
Kotze, Jan-Louw
South Alabama
15.48m
(50'9.25)
1
5
Diaczynsky, Zach
South Florida
15.38m
(50'5.5)
1
6
Sipe, Matt
Memphis
14.74m
(48'4.25)
1
7
McGee, Dennis
Florida A&M
14.71m
(48'3)
1
8
LeBlanc, Jimmy
Southeast Louisi
14.45m
(47'4.75)
1
9
Mackey, Xavier
Florida A&M
14.29m
(46'10.5)
1
10
Wells, Wade
Memphis
14.09m
(46'2.5)
1
11
Kinchen, Jonathan
Southeast Louisi
13.89m
(45'6.75)
1
12
Blahnik, Zach
South Alabama
13.87m
(45'6)
1
13
Shaw, Jevaughn
Louisiana-Monroe
13.47m
(44'2.25)
1
14
Weiss, Kyle
Louisiana-Monroe
13.32m
(43'8.25)
1
15
Prol, Skyler
Southern-Baton R
13.26m
(43'6)
1
16
Clay, Alton
Louisiana-Monroe
13.16m
(43'2)
1
17
Hill, Micah
Mississippi Vall
12.80m
(41'11.75)
1
18
Weinhold, Matt
South Alabama
12.51m
(41'0.5)
1
19
Chaney, Brice
Louisiana-Monroe
10.18m
(33'4.75)
1
Mens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kinchen, Jonathan
Southeast Louisi
20.48m
(67'2.25)
1
2
Young, Alexander
Southeast Louisi
19.97m
(65'6)
1
3
Olsen, Brett
Southeast Louisi
18.89m
(61'11.5)
1
4
Frechou, Renaldo
South Alabama
17.77m
(58'3.5)
1
--
Thomas, Jared
Unattached
17.18m
(56'4.25)
1
5
LeBlanc, Jimmy
Southeast Louisi
16.95m
(55'7.25)
1
6
Sipe, Matt
Memphis
16.47m
(54'0.25)
1
7
Vaughn, Luke
Memphis
16.38m
(53'8.75)
1
8
Clay, Alton
Louisiana-Monroe
16.36m
(53'8)
1
9
Funk, Austin
Southeast Louisi
15.53m
(50'11.25)
1
10
Graham, Charvin
South Florida
15.29m
(50'1.75)
1
11
Mackey, Xavier
Florida A&M
14.53m
(47'8)
1
12
Blahnik, Zach
South Alabama
14.47m
(47'5.5)
1
13
Wells, Wade
Memphis
14.44m
(47'4.5)
1
14
McGee, Dennis
Florida A&M
14.35m
(47'0.75)
1
15
Kotze, Jan-Louw
South Alabama
14.32m
(46'11.75)
1
16
Henderson, Demetrio
Florida A&M
14.21m
(46'7.25)
1
17
Diaczynsky, Zach
South Florida
13.74m
(45'0.75)
1
18
Weinhold, Matt
South Alabama
11.85m
(38'10.5)
1
19
Prol, Skyler
Southern-Baton R
10.82m
(35'5.75)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wilson, Jamal
Unattached
2.10m
(6'10.5)
1
2
Williams, Kadarius
Southeast Louisi
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
3
Crain, Cleother
Mississippi Vall
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
4
Robinson, Clarence
Southeast Louisi
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
5
Brandon, Devynn
Memphis
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
6
Brown, Montel
Southern-Baton R
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
--
Jack, Justin
South Florida
NH
(--)
1
--
Upshaw, Khalil
Southern-Baton R
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bell, Kevin
South Florida
7.40m
(24'3.25)
nwi
1
2
Wesley, Corey
Louisiana-Monroe
7.26m
(23'9.75)
nwi
1
3
Parharm, Jemal
Louisiana-Monroe
7.25m
(23'9.25)
nwi
1
4
Hanssler, Luis
Memphis
6.99m
(22'11)
nwi
1
5
Paul, Gennard
Southeast Louisi
6.97m
(22'10.25)
nwi
1
6
Lilly, Jaheel
Central Arkansas
6.84m
(22'5.25)
nwi
1
7
Crain, Cleother
Mississippi Vall
6.79m
(22'3.25)
nwi
1
7
Farris-King, Anthony
Central Arkansas
6.79m
(22'3.25)
nwi
1
9
Scott, Rafael
South Alabama
6.76m
(22'2)
nwi
1
10
Kennedy, Emanuel
Southeast Louisi
6.67m
(21'10.5)
nwi
1
11
Legarde, Lezyon
South Alabama
6.66m
(21'10)
nwi
1
12
Lester, Michael
Lamar
6.52m
(21'4.5)
nwi
1
13
Simpson, Travion
Mississippi Vall
6.51m
(21'4.25)
nwi
1
14
Chaney, Brice
Louisiana-Monroe
6.41m
(21'0.25)
nwi
1
15
Simmons, Geno
Academy of Art U
6.36m
(20'10.25)
nwi
1
16
O'Bonna, Brian
Lamar
6.15m
(20'2)
nwi
1
17
Whitaker, Joshua
Central Arkansas
6.09m
(19'11.75)
nwi
1
18
Britton, Marlon
Academy of Art U
5.78m
(18'11.5)
nwi
1
19
Jones, Tim
Memphis
5.70m
(18'8.25)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Oneal, Matthew
South Florida
16.43m
(53'10.75)
nwi
1
2
Simpson, Travion
Mississippi Vall
15.65m
(51'4)
nwi
1
3
Parharm, Jemal
Louisiana-Monroe
14.93m
(48'11.75)
nwi
1
4
Hall, Quintin
Southern-Baton R
14.88m
(48'9.75)
nwi
1
5
Maze, Julian
Southeast Louisi
14.09m
(46'2.5)
nwi
1
6
Simmons, Geno
Academy of Art U
13.84m
(45'4.75)
nwi
1
7
Jeudi, Wells
Florida A&M
13.47m
(44'2.25)
nwi
1
8
Etienne, Jernir
Florida A&M
13.13m
(43'0.75)
nwi
1
--
Wesley, Corey
Louisiana-Monroe
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
--
Pujats, Karlis
Unattached
5.10m
(16'8.75)
1
1
Perry, Winston
South Florida
5.00m
(16'4.75)
1
1
King, Devin
Southeast Louisi
5.00m
(16'4.75)
1
3
Giliomee, Niel
South Alabama
4.85m
(15'10.75)
1
4
Galan, Edward
South Florida
4.70m
(15'5)
1
5
Holenbeck, Tyler
South Alabama
4.55m
(14'11)
1
6
Jones, Tim
Memphis
4.25m
(13'11.25)
1
--
Huddleston, Josh
Louisiana-Monroe
NH
(--)
1
--
Latiolais, Kyle
Louisiana-Monroe
NH
(--)
1
--
Pujats, Pauls
Memphis
NH
(--)
1
--
Shepherd, David
South Florida
NH
(--)
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Asumnu, Gloria
Unattached
07.34
nwi
1
2
Manning, Christina
EAI TRACK CLUB
07.57
nwi
1
3
Harvey, Atiya
Academy of Art U
07.58
nwi
1
4
Borders, Chelsey
Missouri State
07.58
nwi
1
5
Davis, Nichole
Unattached
07.59
nwi
1
6
Gilbert, Ravin
Georgia State
07.68
nwi
1
7
Washington, Dajah
Southeast Louisi
07.74
nwi
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Asumnu, Gloria
Unattached
07.33
nwi
1
2
Nelvis, Sharika
EAI TRACK CLUB
07.39
nwi
2
3
Manning, Christina
EAI TRACK CLUB
07.53
nwi
4
4
Davis, Nichole
Unattached
07.55
nwi
3
7
Harvey, Atiya
Academy of Art U
07.60
nwi
2
5
Gilbert, Ravin
Georgia State
07.69
nwi
5
6
Borders, Chelsey
Missouri State
07.72
nwi
6
8
Washington, Dajah
Southeast Louisi
07.75
nwi
1
10
Randolph, Katherine
Georgia State
07.78
nwi
3
9
Byrd-West, DaQuanya
Memphis
07.78
nwi
4
11
Kurtimah, Marissa
Missouri State
07.80
nwi
6
12
Golden, Krysten
South Florida
07.81
nwi
1
13
Husbands, Shavonne
Missouri State
07.82
nwi
2
14
Cash, Tyaniah
Central Arkansas
07.82
nwi
5
15
Jackson, Kadeidra
South Florida
07.85
nwi
6
16
Wilson, Ke'Andrea
Louisiana-Monroe
07.86
nwi
2
17
Fowler, Chanissey
Lamar
07.88
nwi
3
18
Elliott, Leila
Alabama-Birmingh
07.91
nwi
2
19
Griggs, La'Porcha
Louisiana-Monroe
07.91
nwi
6
20
Briggs, Kandiss
Alabama-Birmingh
07.97
nwi
5
21
Alozie, Nicole
Lamar
07.98
nwi
5
22
Reid, Breonca
Georgia State
08.02
nwi
1
23
Thomas, Shanetria
Southeast Louisi
08.03
nwi
2
24
Daniel, Lauren
Central Arkansas
08.05
nwi
3
25
Garvin, E'Lexus
Central Arkansas
08.05
nwi
4
26
Wyre, Alayna
Louisiana-Monroe
08.08
nwi
5
27
Lucas, Brandi
South Florida
08.08
nwi
5
28
Ohlson, Dana
Tulane
08.10
nwi
1
29
Moncherry, Merica
Missouri State
08.11
nwi
5
30
Tabb, Jazmyne
South Alabama
08.20
nwi
3
31
Gipson, Kendra
Alabama-Birmingh
08.26
nwi
4
32
Caulk, Taylor
Tulane
08.28
nwi
2
33
Williams, Ambrosia
Southern-Baton R
08.30
nwi
5
34
Hill, Carissa
Lamar
08.30
nwi
4
35
Lacy, Jazmin
Southern-Baton R
08.32
nwi
1
36
Jones, Khaila
Alabama-Birmingh
08.34
nwi
4
37
Francis, Alexandria
Mississippi Vall
08.40
nwi
6
38
Katchens, Shaniquia
Mississippi Vall
09.07
nwi
3
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McMillan, Lilla
Tulane
24.25
nwi
1
2
Harvey, Atiya
Academy of Art U
24.69
nwi
3
3
Moody, Keanna
Academy of Art U
25.00
nwi
2
4
Jackson, Kadeidra
South Florida
25.12
nwi
1
5
Wilson, Ke'Andrea
Louisiana-Monroe
25.13
nwi
2
6
Elliott, Leila
Alabama-Birmingh
25.16
nwi
3
7
Husbands, Shavonne
Missouri State
25.22
nwi
1
8
Brewer, Wande
Georgia State
25.33
nwi
1
9
Taylor, Dominique
Lamar
25.49
nwi
2
10
Francois, Kadisha
Missouri State
25.52
nwi
4
11
Robinson, Jasmyne
Georgia State
25.60
nwi
5
12
Roebuck, Erin
Missouri State
25.65
nwi
6
13
Washington, Dajah
Southeast Louisi
25.66
nwi
2
14
Smith, Kaelynn
Southeast Louisi
25.68
nwi
7
15
Cain, Ariel
Louisiana-Monroe
25.69
nwi
3
16
Ransaw, Renay
Alabama-Birmingh
25.84
nwi
6
17
Horton, Chelsie
Missouri State
25.86
nwi
3
18
Cash, Tyaniah
Central Arkansas
25.98
nwi
5
19
Thomas, Shanetria
Southeast Louisi
26.00
nwi
6
20
Sanborn, Tiah
South Florida
26.06
nwi
5
21
Hosby, Devyn
Louisiana-Monroe
26.08
nwi
4
22
Green, Najee
Mississippi Vall
26.30
nwi
7
23
Wandix, Sydney
Lamar
26.50
nwi
3
24
Oliver, Darielle
Alabama-Birmingh
26.54
nwi
4
25
Shelley, Jessica
Alabama-Birmingh
26.72
nwi
7
26
Garvin, E'Lexus
Central Arkansas
26.80
nwi
4
27
Fowler, Chanissey
Lamar
26.98
nwi
5
28
Smith, Kelli
Unattached
27.06
nwi
6
29
Daniel, Lauren
Central Arkansas
27.13
nwi
5
30
Tabb, Jazmyne
South Alabama
27.18
nwi
7
31
Gallon, LeKeshia
Mississippi Vall
27.20
nwi
8
32
Francis, Alexandria
Mississippi Vall
28.02
nwi
8
33
Cunningham, Baillie
Louisiana-Monroe
28.82
nwi
8
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McMillan, Lilla
Tulane
55.18
1
2
Moody, Keanna
Academy of Art U
55.28
1
3
Maximilien, Althia
Missouri State
55.79
1
4
Babolayi, Oarabile
Missouri State
56.17
1
5
White, Domonique
Southeast Louisi
56.36
2
6
Adams, Shani
Missouri State
56.38
1
7
Sanborn, Tiah
South Florida
57.13
3
8
Lansden, Destinee
Memphis
57.55
2
9
Williams, Vanessa
Southeast Louisi
57.88
3
10
Swanepoel, Marina
South Alabama
57.90
3
11
Scott, Mistic
Academy of Art U
58.69
2
12
Oniru, Toyosi
Academy of Art U
58.81
5
13
Graham, Schae
Academy of Art U
59.17
5
14
Flemming, Monique
Southern-Baton R
59.30
7
15
Quincy, Kayla
Southeast Louisi
59.31
3
16
Burnett, Autumnn
Alabama-Birmingh
59.68
4
17
Shim, Sarah
Lamar
59.84
2
18
Owens, JaLana
Lamar
59.85
4
19
Briggs, Kandiss
Alabama-Birmingh
59.87
4
20
Sneed, Chante
Academy of Art U
59.94
6
21
Dooling, Khadeeja
South Florida
59.98
4
22
Davis, Nia
Lamar
1:00.16
3
23
Smith, Khadijah
Central Arkansas
1:00.22
2
24
Jernfalt, Sara
South Alabama
1:00.37
6
25
Green, Najee
Mississippi Vall
1:00.63
6
26
Bowie, Victoria
Louisiana-Monroe
1:00.71
8
27
Idolphine, Carole
Georgia State
1:00.74
6
28
Watson, Tyler
Georgia State
1:01.50
8
29
McCan, Samantha
South Florida
1:01.69
5
30
Hewitt, Alexis
Louisiana-Monroe
1:02.47
9
31
Rosier, Ashlan
Georgia State
1:02.56
9
32
Richard, Jasmine
Central Arkansas
1:03.88
7
33
Jefferson, Tiauna
Central Arkansas
1:04.72
7
34
Gallon, LeKeshia
Mississippi Vall
1:05.70
8
35
Katchens, Shaniquia
Mississippi Vall
1:06.23
7
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Williamson, Maya
Memphis
2:11.20
1
2
Rodriguez, Martina
Memphis
2:11.72
1
3
Sokolova, Alexandra
Lamar
2:11.86
1
--
Harley, Rachel
Unattached
2:11.91
1
4
Kreutzberg, Michelle
Tulane
2:13.13
2
5
Williams, Kelli
South Florida
2:13.38
1
6
Ritter, Abby
South Florida
2:15.29
1
7
Pringle, Rosalie
Missouri State
2:15.71
1
8
Wesley, Jenna
Alabama-Birmingh
2:16.57
2
9
Holt, Rebeka
Memphis
2:16.69
2
10
Labuschaigne, Laura
South Alabama
2:17.84
2
11
Smith, Tenaly
Missouri State
2:18.15
2
12
Forde, Cindy
Missouri State
2:18.75
2
13
Coffin, Hannah
Alabama-Birmingh
2:20.25
2
14
Bryars, Alivia
South Alabama
2:21.43
2
15
Christoforou, Stella
Georgia State
2:22.59
1
16
Murdock, Melinda
Memphis
2:23.16
2
17
Taylor, Ericka
Academy of Art U
2:23.76
3
18
McCoy, Joanna
South Alabama
2:24.13
3
19
Khuu, Elizabeth
Academy of Art U
2:25.33
3
20
Miller, Merritt
Tulane
2:26.36
3
21
Wegner, Allison
Tulane
2:26.80
3
22
Smith, Savannah
Memphis
2:27.40
3
23
White, Celeste
Southern-Baton R
2:28.10
4
24
Ortiz, Cara
Lamar
2:28.36
3
25
Pope, Ladavia
Southern-Baton R
2:29.78
4
26
Gillard, Tamara
Mississippi Vall
2:30.06
4
27
Dark, Rebecca
Louisiana-Monroe
2:30.13
3
28
Nail, Mackenzie
Georgia State
2:31.42
3
29
Linna, Abbie
Central Arkansas
2:31.90
4
30
Reid, Brianna
Louisiana-Monroe
2:32.31
4
31
Gillard, Savannah
Mississippi Vall
2:33.76
4
32
Miller, Brittany
Louisiana-Monroe
2:37.23
4
33
Butler, Bayleigh
Southeast Louisi
2:40.01
4
34
Doss, Roslyan
Mississippi Vall
3:01.87
4
Womens Mile 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hukka, Minttu
Lamar
4:53.28
1
2
Crookes, Lucy
Alabama-Birmingh
4:59.55
1
3
Williams, Kelli
South Florida
5:00.23
1
4
Labuschaigne, Laura
South Alabama
5:00.32
1
5
LIVETT, SARAH
Alabama-Birmingh
5:09.72
1
6
Christoforou, Stella
Georgia State
5:11.21
1
7
Durham, Nicole
South Alabama
5:13.79
1
8
Wheeler, Lauren
Memphis
5:14.69
1
9
Kearney, Niamh
Georgia State
5:15.76
1
10
Scott, Lauren
Alabama-Birmingh
5:16.43
1
11
Ramirez, Nuria
Georgia State
5:20.82
2
12
Sloan, Oliviah
Missouri State
5:21.31
2
13
Beaver, Savannah
Missouri State
5:21.43
2
14
Weyer, Shannen
South Alabama
5:24.43
2
15
Christensen, Meghan
Memphis
5:25.56
1
16
Held, Madeline
Tulane
5:35.88
2
17
White, Celeste
Southern-Baton R
5:38.62
2
18
Diaz, Ebonique
Southern-Baton R
5:39.50
2
19
Bedell, Emily
Tulane
5:42.30
2
20
Clauss, Sophie
Central Arkansas
5:47.39
2
21
James, Jordan
Central Arkansas
6:11.18
2
22
Fontenot, Rebecca
Louisiana-Monroe
6:49.37
2
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ockenden, Verity
Lamar
9:52.29
1
2
Blaney, Catherine
South Florida
9:54.58
1
3
Evans, Rebecca
Alabama-Birmingh
9:55.57
1
4
Chavez, Evelyn
Lamar
9:57.39
1
5
Stefanoff, Hannah
Georgia State
10:00.07
1
6
Munson, Leandra
South Florida
10:12.43
1
7
FLANAGAN, MEGAN
Lamar
10:44.73
1
8
Sewell, Madison
Central Arkansas
10:47.88
2
9
Allen, Jessica
Missouri State
10:53.53
2
10
Atwood, Chaynee
Lamar
10:53.91
2
11
Evans, Bethany
South Florida
10:54.91
1
12
Chelales, Erika
Tulane
11:15.78
2
13
Krasovec, Laura
Tulane
11:16.18
2
14
Wortel, Allison
Alabama-Birmingh
11:16.70
2
15
Pray, Laurie
Alabama-Birmingh
11:23.13
2
16
Bearden, Sarah
Georgia State
11:31.42
2
17
LaMori, Jennifer
Tulane
11:36.65
2
18
Sargeson, Layne
Central Arkansas
11:57.12
2
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Nelvis, Sharika
EAI TRACK CLUB
08.16
nwi
1
2
Manning, Christina
EAI TRACK CLUB
08.53
nwi
1
3
Burnett, Autumnn
Alabama-Birmingh
08.62
nwi
1
4
Babolayi, Oarabile
Missouri State
08.74
nwi
1
5
Shelley, Jessica
Alabama-Birmingh
08.76
nwi
1
6
Klinger, Rachel
South Florida
08.87
nwi
1
7
Black, Jean
Central Arkansas
09.00
nwi
1
8
Taylor, Dominique
Lamar
09.07
nwi
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Nelvis, Sharika
EAI TRACK CLUB
08.20
nwi
2
2
Manning, Christina
EAI TRACK CLUB
08.53
nwi
1
4
Burnett, Autumnn
Alabama-Birmingh
08.69
nwi
1
3
Shelley, Jessica
Alabama-Birmingh
08.70
nwi
3
5
Klinger, Rachel
South Florida
08.74
nwi
2
6
Taylor, Dominique
Lamar
08.74
nwi
2
7
Babolayi, Oarabile
Missouri State
08.75
nwi
2
8
Black, Jean
Central Arkansas
08.82
nwi
3
9
Pattie-Belleli, Holly
Missouri State
08.83
nwi
3
10
Ransaw, Renay
Alabama-Birmingh
08.87
nwi
1
11
Miller, Charlyn
Southeast Louisi
08.90
nwi
3
12
Lucas, Alberta
South Alabama
08.94
nwi
1
13
Arnold, Lindsay
South Florida
08.96
nwi
3
14
Russell, Latasha
South Alabama
09.04
nwi
1
15
Livingstone, Danielle
Georgia State
09.13
nwi
1
16
Ohlson, Dana
Tulane
09.14
nwi
2
17
Dooling, Khadeeja
South Florida
09.18
nwi
1
18
Cain, Ariel
Louisiana-Monroe
09.22
nwi
2
19
Lacy, Jazmin
Southern-Baton R
09.30
nwi
2
20
Brown, Adriunna
Louisiana-Monroe
09.42
nwi
3
21
Gibson, Samantha
Central Arkansas
09.46
nwi
2
22
Swanson, Hadley
Central Arkansas
09.81
nwi
3
23
Bye, Martine
Memphis
09.85
nwi
3
24
Tabb, Jazmyne
South Alabama
10.19
nwi
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Missouri State
3:44.10
1
2
Relay Team
Academy of Art U
3:50.71
1
3
Relay Team
Memphis
3:50.74
1
4
Relay Team
Southeast Louisi
3:57.44
1
5
Relay Team
Academy of Art U
3:59.58
1
6
Relay Team
Southern-Baton R
4:00.63
3
7
Relay Team
Central Arkansas
4:00.86
3
8
Relay Team
South Alabama
4:01.34
2
9
Relay Team
Louisiana-Monroe
4:06.45
2
10
Relay Team
Lamar
4:07.93
2
11
Relay Team
Georgia State
4:13.23
2
12
Relay Team
Memphis
4:15.85
1
13
Relay Team
Mississippi Vall
4:20.20
3
--
Relay Team
Louisiana-Monroe
DNF
3
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Whittaker, Alysiah
Georgia State
14.99m
(49'2)
1
2
Wells, LaPorscha
Georgia State
14.75m
(48'4.5)
1
3
Potts, Taylor
Tulane
14.33m
(47'0)
1
4
Darville, Amber
Southeast Louisi
13.57m
(44'6.25)
1
5
Miller, Lamia
South Alabama
13.34m
(43'9)
1
6
Gospodinsky, Hannah
South Florida
13.08m
(42'10.75)
1
7
Allen, Dominique
Louisiana-Monroe
12.66m
(41'6.25)
1
8
Ferguson, Jasmine
South Alabama
12.49m
(40'11.5)
1
9
Gordon, Alexis
Louisiana-Monroe
12.00m
(39'4.25)
1
10
Felder, Georgeanna
Southern-Baton R
11.55m
(37'10.5)
1
11
Hall, Megan
South Alabama
11.33m
(37'2)
1
12
Bye, Martine
Memphis
11.19m
(36'8.5)
1
13
Klinger, Rachel
South Florida
11.14m
(36'6.5)
1
14
Arnold, Lindsay
South Florida
10.96m
(35'11.5)
1
15
Brockman, Shawanna
Central Arkansas
10.80m
(35'5)
1
16
Hooker, Jordan
Southern-Baton R
10.59m
(34'8.75)
1
17
Bertz, Jillian
Missouri State
10.49m
(34'4.75)
1
18
Kenney, Tiffany
Tulane
10.38m
(34'0.5)
1
19
McPike, Brittany
Missouri State
10.08m
(33'0.75)
1
20
Meister, Ali
Alabama-Birmingh
8.94m
(29'3.75)
1
21
Jones, Khaila
Alabama-Birmingh
7.75m
(25'5)
1
22
Heard, JaCarey
Alabama-Birmingh
7.13m
(23'4.5)
1
Womens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wells, LaPorscha
Georgia State
16.89m
(55'4.75)
1
2
Reeves, Carresa
Georgia State
15.83m
(51'11)
1
3
Miller, Lamia
South Alabama
15.78m
(51'9.25)
1
4
Dorecmont, Tracy
Georgia State
15.73m
(51'7.25)
1
5
Raterman, Melanie
Missouri State
15.44m
(50'7.75)
1
5
Dunning, Camille
Mississippi Vall
15.44m
(50'7.75)
1
7
Gordon, Alexis
Louisiana-Monroe
15.30m
(50'2.25)
1
8
Darville, Amber
Southeast Louisi
15.06m
(49'4.75)
1
9
Esmay, Jackie
Tulane
15.03m
(49'3.5)
1
10
Crews, Kierra
Southeast Louisi
14.79m
(48'6.25)
1
11
Jones, Morgan
South Alabama
14.69m
(48'2.25)
1
12
Evans, Rebecca
South Florida
14.06m
(46'1.5)
1
13
Brock, Darashai
Louisiana-Monroe
13.89m
(45'6.75)
1
14
Leblanc, Carla
Southern-Baton R
12.98m
(42'7)
1
15
Hooker, Jordan
Southern-Baton R
12.96m
(42'6)
1
15
Radford, Briana
Southern-Baton R
12.96m
(42'6)
1
17
Kauffman, Nicole
Tulane
12.87m
(42'2.5)
1
18
Hall, Megan
South Alabama
12.43m
(40'9.25)
1
19
Massey, Mirissa
Missouri State
11.76m
(38'6.75)
1
20
McPike, Brittany
Missouri State
11.49m
(37'8.25)
1
21
Ashley, Amanda
Louisiana-Monroe
11.25m
(36'10.75)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bye, Martine
Memphis
1.68m
(5'6)
1
2
Chavis, Nylah
Georgia State
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
3
Kaufman, Ikea
Southeast Louisi
1.59m
(5'2.5)
1
4
Kilts, Lauren
South Florida
1.59m
(5'2.5)
1
4
Cooke, Paige
South Florida
1.59m
(5'2.5)
1
6
Borgsmiller, Betsy
Missouri State
1.59m
(5'2.5)
1
10
Meister, Ali
Alabama-Birmingh
1.54m
(5'0.5)
1
11
Scott, Raeven
Southeast Louisi
1.54m
(5'0.5)
1
7
Ferguson, Jasmine
South Alabama
1.54m
(5'0.5)
1
7
Scott, Haley
Missouri State
1.54m
(5'0.5)
1
7
Martin-Horne, Rychlend
Louisiana-Monroe
1.54m
(5'0.5)
1
12
Smith, Aubreya
Georgia State
1.49m
(4'10.5)
1
13
Heard, JaCarey
Alabama-Birmingh
1.44m
(4'8.5)
1
13
Bohl, Hanna
Missouri State
1.44m
(4'8.5)
1
13
Wilder, Jimmeshia
Alabama-Birmingh
1.44m
(4'8.5)
1
--
Marvin, Kelsey
Central Arkansas
NH
(--)
1
--
Smith, Kelli
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Leach, Shanice
Alabama-Birmingh
5.99m
(19'7.75)
nwi
1
--
Thomas, Vashiti
Nike
5.77m
(18'11)
nwi
1
2
Brazzel, Tamika
Tulane
5.73m
(18'9.5)
nwi
1
3
Stewart, Natasha
South Florida
5.63m
(18'5.5)
nwi
1
4
Klinger, Rachel
South Florida
5.57m
(18'3.25)
nwi
1
5
Heron, Daijha
Missouri State
5.52m
(18'1.25)
nwi
1
6
Randolph, Katherine
Georgia State
5.41m
(17'8.75)
nwi
1
6
Campbell, Jasmine
Central Arkansas
5.41m
(17'8.75)
nwi
1
8
Pattie-Belleli, Holly
Missouri State
5.40m
(17'8.5)
nwi
1
--
Smith, Kelli
Unattached
5.39m
(17'8)
nwi
1
9
Alozie, Nicole
Lamar
5.39m
(17'8)
nwi
1
10
Brown, Adriunna
Louisiana-Monroe
5.36m
(17'7)
nwi
1
10
Phillips, Deja
Lamar
5.36m
(17'7)
nwi
1
12
Broomfield, Robiann
Missouri State
5.29m
(17'4.25)
nwi
1
13
Deveaux, Deandra
Southern-Baton R
5.28m
(17'3.75)
nwi
1
14
Odesjo, Amanda
Academy of Art U
5.22m
(17'1.5)
nwi
1
15
Ransaw, Renay
Alabama-Birmingh
5.17m
(16'11.5)
nwi
1
16
Smith, Aubreya
Georgia State
5.14m
(16'10.25)
nwi
1
17
Dorch, Alex
Central Arkansas
5.12m
(16'9.5)
nwi
1
18
Kenney, Tiffany
Tulane
5.10m
(16'8.75)
nwi
1
19
Hensley, Hannah
Alabama-Birmingh
5.07m
(16'7.5)
nwi
1
20
Arnold, Lindsay
South Florida
5.06m
(16'7)
nwi
1
21
Oliver, Aysia
Central Arkansas
5.00m
(16'4.75)
nwi
1
22
Gipson, Kendra
Alabama-Birmingh
4.99m
(16'4.25)
nwi
1
23
Knowles, Shaniqua
Southeast Louisi
4.93m
(16'2)
nwi
1
24
Reid, Breonca
Georgia State
4.92m
(16'1.5)
nwi
1
25
Muhammad, Hadiyah
Academy of Art U
4.91m
(16'1.25)
nwi
1
26
Johnson, Ariel
South Alabama
4.89m
(16'0.5)
nwi
1
27
Green, Asantra
Louisiana-Monroe
4.88m
(16'0)
nwi
1
28
Beauregard, Tyionna
Louisiana-Monroe
4.81m
(15'9.25)
nwi
1
29
Cephers, Tiana
Southern-Baton R
4.77m
(15'7.75)
nwi
1
30
Francis, Alexandria
Mississippi Vall
4.59m
(15'0.5)
nwi
1
31
Ferguson, Jasmine
South Alabama
4.49m
(14'8.75)
nwi
1
32
Derosier, Bernadette
Southeast Louisi
4.27m
(14'0)
nwi
1
--
Brown, Erin
Lamar
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Wright, Sydney
Memphis
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Greenlee, Chardae
Memphis
12.85m
(42'1.75)
nwi
1
2
Okparaebo, Chiamaka
Memphis
12.58m
(41'3.25)
nwi
1
3
Broomfield, Robiann
Missouri State
12.05m
(39'6.25)
nwi
1
4
Johnson, Ariel
South Alabama
11.78m
(38'7.75)
nwi
1
5
Heron, Daijha
Missouri State
11.67m
(38'3.25)
nwi
1
6
Oliver, Aysia
Central Arkansas
11.59m
(38'0.25)
nwi
1
7
Gipson, Kendra
Alabama-Birmingh
11.56m
(37'11)
nwi
1
8
Leach, Shanice
Alabama-Birmingh
11.48m
(37'7.75)
nwi
1
9
Brown, Adriunna
Louisiana-Monroe
10.86m
(35'7.5)
nwi
1
10
Lucas, Brandi
South Florida
10.51m
(34'5.75)
nwi
1
11
Muhammad, Hadiyah
Academy of Art U
10.40m
(34'1.25)
nwi
1
12
Cephers, Tiana
Southern-Baton R
10.31m
(33'9.75)
nwi
1
--
Green, Asantra
Louisiana-Monroe
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Knowles, Shaniqua
Southeast Louisi
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Scott, Haley
Missouri State
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Deveaux, Deandra
Southern-Baton R
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Stewart, Natasha
South Florida
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Carmichael, Carolina
Memphis
4.05m
(13'3.25)
1
2
Hochreuther, Sabrina
Memphis
4.05m
(13'3.25)
1
--
Street, Catherine
Unattached
3.95m
(12'11.5)
1
3
Baiker, Dorina
Memphis
3.80m
(12'5.5)
1
3
Clay, Emily
South Florida
3.80m
(12'5.5)
1
5
Amat-Fernandez, Clara
Memphis
3.80m
(12'5.5)
1
6
Knierim, Jessica
Tulane
3.65m
(11'11.5)
1
7
London, Brittany
South Florida
3.65m
(11'11.5)
1
--
Tisher, Neal
Unattached
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
10
Friz, Jordan
South Alabama
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
10
Jennings, Kimi
Memphis
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
12
Brown, Sophia
South Florida
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
12
Staisloff, Emma
Tulane
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
8
Parker, Jada
Memphis
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
8
Adams, Whitney
Southeast Louisi
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
14
Whitekiller, Katelyn
Southeast Louisi
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
14
Martinez, Addison
Southeast Louisi
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
14
Lewis, Ashleigh
South Florida
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
17
Doyle, Jill
Tulane
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
18
Armstrong, Ireland
South Alabama
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
19
Calhoun, Sara
Central Arkansas
3.05m
(10'0)
1
--
Ourso, Sharron-Ann
Southeast Louisi
NH
(--)
1
--
Carlile, Kayla
South Alabama
NH
(--)
1
--
Baudoin, Kristin
Louisiana-Monroe
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#alabama-birmingham
#vulcan
More news
Track and Field Performs Well at UAB Green & Gold Invite
2015 Results - Alabama Birmingham Green and Gold Indoor Invitational
0 shares:
Alabama Birmingham Vulcan Indoor Invitational
,
Academy of Art University Track and Field and Cross Country - San Francisco, California
,
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
,
EAI TRACK CLUB
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for RunnerSpace.com/MS
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
185
2022
270
2021
219
2020
222
2019
300
2018
432
2017
409
2016
452
2015
557
2014
526
2013
703
2012
299
2011
78
2010
37
2009
6
2008
3
2007
2
2006
1
Show 15 more
Hashtags
#alabama-birmingham
#vulcan
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!